Seaside Park NJ Bayside Vacation Rental 148137

    $1,500 - $3,000

Details

Listing ID#: 148137
Town:
Seaside Park
Area:
Bayside, Bayview
Unit:
A and B
Floor:
1st Floor
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Sleeps:
8
Structure:
Duplex

Description

Features the entire 1st floor of this adorable bayside unit. Includes two units (A & B). They share a common covered front porch, but are two separate units, each with its own kitchen, living, bedrooms & full bath. The entire left side of the exterior is for these two units. Keyless entry.

View of the bay from the front of the house.

Mandatory cleaning fee $200. Pet considered with $200 non-refundable fee. No off-street or dedicated parking (On-street only)

Includes pillows, mattress pads, and bedspreads. Tenant brings own linens and towels.

Loading

Features Description

  • Parking Description:
    No off-street or dedicated parking (On-street only)
  • Electronics Description:
    Access to Netflix. Bring your own Netflix login.
  • Beach Description:
    Rinse station
  • Trash Day:
    TUE & FRI
  • Recycling Day:
    WED

Bed Sizes

  • Full : 2
  • Single : 4

Bed information

Fees / Security / ADP

*Cleaning Fee: $200

*Pet Fee: $200

*Lease Preparation Fee: $50

*ADP Accidental Damage Protection Fee: $59

Total Fees: $509

Security Deposit Amount: $250